cookies

INFORMATION CLAUSE PURSUANT TO GDPR

On the basis of art. 13 and 14 of the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation), later referred to as GDPR, we would like you to remember that:

1.  Data Controller

Norgeskap.no, as a Data Controller, will process your personal data if you decide to work with us. You will be able to Contact us by e-mail: info@norgeskap.no or by phone +4748612765 or you can send us a letter to the following address: Høybråtenveien 75, 1086 Oslo

2. The purpose and legal bases for your personal data processing

We will process your personal data for purposes relating to our cooperation and on the basis of your specific consent or on the basis of a contract or our legitimate interest (GDPR art. 6), namely:

  1. When you want an offer from us or if you need any type of information from us, we will need your basic contact data to be able to make an offer and present it to you. You can contact us via our website, e-mail or by phone. You will be requested to provide your name, phone number and/ or email address so that we can contact you later.

  2. When you decide to work with us, we will need to sign a contract where we may need your residence address and/ or tax identification number as required for the purpose of signing a binding contract. We may need this data to fulfil our legal obligations incumbent on the Data Controller in particular resulting from the accounting and tax laws, and others, depending on the type of our cooperation or the agreement/contract between us. We may also use this data to defend against claims arising from the agreement/contract between us.

  3. If you provide us with more information than we request, please remember that by doing so, you give us your consent for processing this data, even if only to delete it.   


3. The time of processing your data

We will process your data until the end of contract and after that, we will process (keep) your data until the expiry of any possible claims arising from or related to our contract or as long as it may be  necessary to fulfil the obligations incumbent on the Data Controller under legal regulations in the scope of accounting and taxes.

4. Data recipients

Your data may be transferred to entities that provide services to us (e.g. hosting, accounting and legal services), as well as made available to notaries, tax offices, courts or other institutions authorized under the relevant provisions of law and with applying adequate data security measures. 
We may also use services of Google Inc, in which case your data may be stored on or processed by tools offered by Google Inc, and in such a case your data may be transferred to USA or other countries outside the European Economic Area, where the Google’s servers are located. Please remember, that Google guarantees an adequate level of personal data protection required by the GDPR.

5. Your rights in connection with processing of your personal data

You have the following rights in relation to the processing of your personal data: the right to access, rectify, erase, request limitation of processing, request transfer of your personal data, object to the processing of your personal data, to the extent that these data are processed on the basis of the legitimate purpose of the Data Controller (Article 6.1.f of GDPR) and the right to withdraw your consent for the processing of data, if you have given it to us. Please remember that if you withdraw your consent, it will not apply to the lawfulness of the processing carried out before.

You also have the right to submit a complaint to the data protection supervisory body datatilsynet.no